Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
1-10 4wd Open SCT (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rusty Brooks
2 2Trey Brock
3 3Barney Koons
4 4Greg Narlock
5 5David Stingley
6 6Will Darby
7 7Conner Stingley
8 8Desiree Pope
2
1-8 Open Nitro Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Boo Boo
2 2Marc Beck
3 3Charlie Mac
4 4Oscar Moreno
5 5Garrett Gatewood
6 6Long "Lil Bump" Nguyen
7 7Jim Foster
8 8Richard Harris
3
1-8 Open Electric Buggy (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Paul King
2 2Tristan Thigpen
3 3Hayden Johnson
4 4Billy Hawkins
5 5Mike Eskind
6 6Will King
7 7Jason Walker
8 8Chad Washburn
9 9Michael Watson
10 10Greg Narlock
4
1-8 Open Electric Buggy (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Gonzo Gonzales
2 2Chicken Little Reeves
3 3Cameron Breaux
4 4DeMarco Pendarvis
5 5Dalton Hunt
6 6Marc Beck
7 7Peyton Puckett
8 8Long "Lil Bump" Nguyen
9 9Terry Vaughn
5
1-8 Open Electric Buggy (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Big Daddy Ables
2 2Mike Ault
3 3Michael Ueltschey
4 4Chris Short Bus Lewis
5 5Chris Snuggs
6 6Nick Maxwell
7 7Peter Husser
8 8Paul Ables
9 9Joe Stalans
6
1-8 Open Electric Buggy (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jake Anders
2 2Jim Foster
3 3Alex Vielma
4 4Philip Copp
5 5Jody D'Angelo
6 6Barney Koons
7 7Dom McKinney
8 8Reggie Tongue
9 9Greg Gatewood
10 10Gatlin Hubbard
7
Future Pros (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Will Ault
2 2Breydon Roland
3 3Lauren Anders
4 4Desiree Pope
5 5Reece Counts
6 6Cannon Counts
7 7Tanner Ueltschey
8 8Long "Lil Bump" Nguyen
9 9Trent Hoyem
10 10Kara Lambert
11 11Aiden Anders
12 12Ty Hoyem
8
1-10 4WD Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kevin McCoy
2 2DeMarco Pendarvis
3 3Rusty Brooks
4 4Jody D'Angelo
5 5Will King
6 6Trey Brock
7 7Jason Walker
8 8Peter Husser
9 9Jason Wallesch
9
1-8 Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Cameron Breaux
2 2Chicken Little Reeves
3 3Gonzo Gonzales
4 4Terry Vaughn
5 5Hayden Johnson
6 6Garrett Gatewood
7 7Reggie Tongue
10
1-8 Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Ault
2 2Boo Boo
3 3Long "Lil Bump" Nguyen
4 4Greg Gatewood
5 5Michael Ueltschey
6 6Daniel Lambert
7 7Dom McKinney
8 8DeMarco Pendarvis
11
1-8 Open Electric Truggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Big Daddy Ables
2 2Peyton Puckett
3 3Pops Beck
4 4Dalton Hunt
5 5Oscar Moreno
6 6Munson Johnson
7 7Jason Wallesch
12
1-8 Open Electric Truggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Philip Copp
2 2Richard Harris
3 3Greg Narlock
4 4Ivon Pickens
5 5Stewart Small
6 6Barney Koons
7 7Charlie Mac
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Flowood Indoor R/C Park
Registrations Entries: 102
Drivers: 66
Total Race Laps 4,169
Total Race Time 36 hours, 57 minutes, 23 seconds
close X