Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
1-10 4wd Open SCT (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Barney Koons
2 2Conner Stingley
3 3David Stingley
4 4Desiree Pope
5 5Greg Narlock
6 6Rusty Brooks
7 7Trey Brock
8 8Will Darby
2
1-8 Open Nitro Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Richard Harris
2 2Long "Lil Bump" Nguyen
3 3Jim Foster
4 4Garrett Gatewood
5 5Boo Boo
6 6Marc Beck
7 7Oscar Moreno
8 8Charlie Mac
3
1-8 Open Electric Buggy (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DeMarco Pendarvis
2 2Cameron Breaux
3 3Big Daddy Ables
4 4Greg Gatewood
5 5Chicken Little Reeves
6 6Terry Vaughn
7 7Gonzo Gonzales
8 8Dalton Hunt
9 9Gatlin Hubbard
4
1-8 Open Electric Buggy (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Eskind
2 2Joe Stalans
3 3Paul Ables
4 4Mike Ault
5 5Peyton Puckett
6 6Will King
7 7Philip Copp
8 8Peter Husser
9 9Marc Beck
5
1-8 Open Electric Buggy (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Michael Watson
2 2Jason Walker
3 3Jake Anders
4 4Paul King
5 5Alex Vielma
6 6Jody D'Angelo
7 7Long "Lil Bump" Nguyen
8 8Chris Short Bus Lewis
9 9Billy Hawkins
10 10Michael Ueltschey
6
1-8 Open Electric Buggy (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Barney Koons
2 2Chad Washburn
3 3Chris Snuggs
4 4Dom McKinney
5 5Greg Narlock
6 6Hayden Johnson
7 7Jim Foster
8 8Nick Maxwell
9 9Tristan Thigpen
10 10Reggie Tongue
7
Future Pros (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Will Ault
2 2Lauren Anders
3 3Aiden Anders
4 4Kara Lambert
5 5Reece Counts
6 6Breydon Roland
7 7Long "Lil Bump" Nguyen
8 8Desiree Pope
9 9Cannon Counts
10 10Tanner Ueltschey
11 11Trent Hoyem
12 12Ty Hoyem
8
1-10 4WD Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kevin McCoy
2 2Rusty Brooks
3 3Jody D'Angelo
4 4Peter Husser
5 5Will King
6 6DeMarco Pendarvis
7 7Jason Wallesch
8 8Jason Walker
9 9Trey Brock
9
1-8 Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Terry Vaughn
2 2Garrett Gatewood
3 3Gonzo Gonzales
4 4Cameron Breaux
5 5Hayden Johnson
6 6Chicken Little Reeves
7 7Reggie Tongue
10
1-8 Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Greg Gatewood
2 2Mike Ault
3 3Daniel Lambert
4 4Long "Lil Bump" Nguyen
5 5DeMarco Pendarvis
6 6Dom McKinney
7 7Boo Boo
8 8Michael Ueltschey
11
1-8 Open Electric Truggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Oscar Moreno
2 2Big Daddy Ables
3 3Charlie Mac
4 4Barney Koons
5 5Munson Johnson
6 6Pops Beck
7 7Stewart Small
12
1-8 Open Electric Truggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Richard Harris
2 2Greg Narlock
3 3Peyton Puckett
4 4Dalton Hunt
5 5Ivon Pickens
6 6Jason Wallesch
7 7Philip Copp
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Flowood Indoor R/C Park
Registrations Entries: 102
Drivers: 66
Total Race Laps 4,169
Total Race Time 36 hours, 57 minutes, 23 seconds
close X