Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
1-10 4wd Open SCT (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Alex Merelli
2 2Charles Hollis
3 3Greg Narlock
4 4Evan Jones
5 5Skyler Hays
6 6Chris Short Bus Lewis
7 7Barney Koons
8 8Quinton Craig
9 9David Harris
2
1-10 4wd Open SCT (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dennis Gardner
2 2Peter Labarre
3 3Tucker Thompson
4 4Allen Lowe
5 5Ryan Zeidan
6 6Daniel Myers
7 7Rusty Brooks
8 8Rusty Moore
9 9Matthew Strong
3
1-10 4WD Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dalton Hunt
2 2Ryan Lutz
3 3Greg Gatewood
4 4Marty Mitchell
5 5DeMarco Pendarvis
6 6Barney Koons
7 7Peter Husser
8 8Chris Jones
4
1-10 4WD Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Scott Anderson
2 2Blake Boggs
3 3Chris Thomas
4 4Pat Holliday
5 5Kevin McCoy
6 6Rusty Brooks
7 7Eric Grantham
8 8Jason Smith
5
1-8 40+ Electric Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Keith Milano
2 2John Milano
3 3Paul Ables
4 4Jim Brown
5 5Chad Washburn
6 6Mike Ault
7 7Martin Harrison
8 9Roberto Romero
6
1-8 40+ Electric Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Drew Spurgeon
2 3Allen Lowe
3 4Ronald Savoie
4 5Justin Winslett
5 6Greg Gatewood
6 7Billy Tylaska
7 8Greg Carlin
7
1-8 Sportsman Electric Buggy (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Thomas Deshazo
2 2Matthew Strong
3 3Hayden Johnson
4 4Tucker Thompson
5 5Ryan Miller
6 6Alex Vielma
7 7Myles Holley
8 8Blake Lowe
8
1-8 Sportsman Electric Buggy (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Cody Baker
2 2Chris Jones
3 3Skyler Hays
4 4Rusty Moore
5 5Adam Weathersby
6 6Michael Watson
7 7Andy Sizemore
8 8Jacob Bowman
9
1-8 Sportsman Electric Buggy (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Shane Guenther
2 2Ben Leblanc
3 3Quinton Craig
4 4Barney Koons
5 5David Harris
6 6Pat Holliday
7 7Evan Jones
8 8Eric Grantham
10
1-8 Sportsman Electric Buggy (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Justin Winslett
2 2Allen Lowe
3 3Dennis Gardner
4 4Raymond Tuthill
5 5Charles Hollis
6 6Peter Labarre
7 7Greg Narlock
8 8Paul Ables
11
1-8 Open Electric Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kawaynne Pierre
2 2Jim Brown
3 3Chris Snuggs
4 4Gatlin Hubbard
5 5Matt Winstead
6 6Chuck Hall
7 7Roberto Romero
8 8Jason Walker
9 9Dalton Hunt
12
1-8 Open Electric Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Shane Barrier
2 2Mike Eskind
3 3Justin Wright
4 4Cameron Breaux
5 5Jarvis Hogan
6 6Chris Short Bus Lewis
7 7Peyton Puckett
8 8Josiah Lerille
9 9Mike Ault
10 10Buddy Hudson
13
1-8 Expert Electric Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Blake Boggs
2 2Terry Vaughn
3 3Daniel Myers
4 4Chicken Little Reeves
5 5Chicken Reeves
6 6Scott Anderson
7 7Nick Sublette
8 8Martin Harrison
9 9Reggie Tongue
14
1-8 Expert Electric Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DeMarco Pendarvis
2 2Kevin McCoy
3 3Ryan Lutz
4 4Robbie Darby
5 5Isaac Clapp
6 6Gonzo Gonzales
7 7Big Daddy Ables
8 8Hunter Cupp
9 9Kody Watson
10 10Jake Dellinger
15
1-8 Sportsman Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Quinton Craig
2 2Sammy Baer
3 3Daniel Lambert
4 4Josiah Lerille
5 5Alex Merelli
6 6Matthew Strong
7 7Adam Weathersby
8 8Raymond Tuthill
9 9Thomas Deshazo
10 10Steven Froghorn
16
1-8 Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Gatlin Hubbard
2 2Tony Teer
3 3Matt Winstead
4 4Mike Ault
5 5Justin Wright
6 6Chris Goodrich
7 7Jarvis Hogan
8 8Cameron Breaux
17
1-8 Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chuck Hall
2 2Cody Baker
3 3Charlie Mac
4 4Shane Barrier
5 5Garrett Gatewood
6 6Chris Thomas
7 7Michael Ueltschey
8 8Kawaynne Pierre
18
1-8 Expert Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kody Watson
2 2Kaleb Hamby
3 3Reggie Tongue
4 4Nick Sublette
5 5Gonzo Gonzales
6 6Boo Boo
7 7Blake Boggs
19
1-8 Expert Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chris Rakus
2 2Ryan Lutz
3 3Daniel Myers
4 4Chicken Little Reeves
5 5Robbie Darby
6 6Jake Dellinger
7 7Sean Pryce
8 8Chandler Elliott
20
1-8 Open Nitro Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chris Lawson
2 2Wesley Crayden
3 3Cory Harris
4 4Tony Teer
5 5Sammy Baer
6 6Richard Harris
7 7Munson Johnson
8 8Chris Goodrich
9 9Bill Shepherd
10 10Isaac Clapp
21
1-8 Expert Nitro Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Garrett Gatewood
2 2Chandler Elliott
3 3Sean Pryce
4 4Charlie Mac
5 5Kaleb Hamby
6 6Kody Watson
7 7Chris Rakus
8 8Boo Boo
22
1-8 Open Electric Truggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jason Smith
2 2Greg Carlin
3 3Rob Lee
4 4Joey Peters
5 5Bobby Cooksey
6 6Dennis Gardner
7 7Marty Mitchell
23
1-8 Open Electric Truggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1David Harris
2 2Peter Labarre
3 3Chris Lawson
4 4Michael Watson
5 5Ryan Miller
6 6Chris Snuggs
7 7Ronald Savoie
8 8Myles Holley
24
1-8 Open Electric Truggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Alex Merelli
2 2Ben Leblanc
3 3Shane Guenther
4 4Barney Koons
5 5Jacob Bowman
6 6Mike Eskind
7 7Charles Hollis
8 8Richard Harris
25
1-8 40+ Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Terry Vaughn
2 2Sean Pryce
3 3Billy Tylaska
4 4Bill Shepherd
5 5Chauncey Mack
6 6Drew Spurgeon
7 7Greg Gatewood
26
1-8 Expert Electric Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Pops Beck
2 2Peyton Puckett
3 3Michael Ueltschey
4 4Chicken Reeves
5 5Munson Johnson
6 6Charlie Mac
7 7Rusty Brooks
8 8Scott Anderson
9 9Peter Husser
10 10Isaac Clapp
11 11Wesley Crayden
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Flowood Indoor R/C Park
Registrations Entries: 208
Drivers: 102
Total Race Laps 14,738
Total Race Time 121 hours, 21 minutes, 23 seconds
close X